Dashboard

Last Updated: 25/10/2020 – 11:00 AM

Total Cases 69,906(+1,427)
Total Cases (Locals)67,777
Total Cases (Arrivals)2,129
Cases (Medical Staff)1,335(+7)
Recoveries33,538(+1,126)
Deaths562(+3)
Daily Cases (Locals)1,404
Daily Cases (Arrivals)23
Today's Tests (Locals)12,756
Today's Tests (Airport)767
Total Tests1,086,482
% of Positive Cases Per Daily Tests11% - High
Suspected Cases in Isolation19,015

Active Cases

Currently Hospitalized689
Mild Cases445
Critical Cases244
In Home Isolation33,117
Active Cases33,806
Mortality Rate0.8%
Recovery Rate47.83%

Globally

Total Cases 42,757,223
Total Recoveries31,568,790
Total Deaths1,152,550

Cases/Recoveries/Deaths Per District

DistrictCasesRecoveriesDeaths
Hasbaya49450
Rachaya117420
Hermel128692
Jezzine162590
Becharre120962
Marjaayoun2761533
Batroun4331637
Bint Jbeil4392234
West Bekaa56125114
Koura67032310
Nabatieh9684116
Minieh83743520
Zgharta102950715
Baalbak122755014
Byblos13004747
Sour146560211
Akkar140262419
Chouf2488120917
Kesserwan2746100225
Saida3431105622
Zahle299376944
Aley3708198624
Tripoli4786273876
Beirut7622432088
Matn7911347856
Baabda9259443768
Unknown12370N/AN/A

Cases Per Gender (%)

Cases In Home Isolation Per Governorate

Monthly Cases

Capacity of Hospitals

Total Beds902
Total Empty249
Total ICU206
Empty ICU41
Total Inpatient696
Empty Inpatient208
Occupancy Rate72.9%
Occupancy ICU69.1%
Occupancy Inpatient72.3%

Exposure Type

Cases Per Governorate

Cases/Deaths Per Age Group

Total Active Cases Per Day

Daily Cases

Daily Tests

Cases/Recoveries/Deaths Per Month

Latest Reports

The Ministry of Public Health announced 1427 new Coronavirus infections & 3 Deaths To view the detailed information please click ...
Read More
/ Daily Reports
The Ministry of Public Health announced 995 new Coronavirus infections & 8 Deaths To view the detailed information please click ...
Read More
/ Daily Reports
The Ministry of Public Health announced 1405 new Coronavirus infections & 8 Deaths To view the detailed information please click ...
Read More
/ Daily Reports
The Ministry of Public Health announced 1308 new Coronavirus infections & 8 Deaths To view the detailed information please click ...
Read More
/ Daily Reports
The Ministry of Public Health announced 1550 new Coronavirus infections & 2 Deaths To view the detailed information please click ...
Read More
/ Daily Reports

Scan QR & Share